This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Flitwick CC - 1st XI Vs Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League Premier Divisio 1999Date :Sunday 16th May 1999
Toss:Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: The Hardy ValeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Flitwick CC - 1st XI - Won by 81 runs
Flitwick CC - 1st XISouthill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score253 for 5 (46 overs) 'b'172 for 8 (46 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Flitwick CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Woodcockct Dan Wissonb  Phil Clark34600
2Andrew Summerfield*b  R Miller63320
3Grant Brookct Unsureb  Keith Waugh3000
4Colin Stevensct Unsureb  R Miller54220
5James Alfordb  Nick Kershaw28120
6Karl Greennot out23300
7Sean Sutcliffenot out19010
8Carl Fergusondid not bat
9Jason Twistdid not bat
10Keith Barberdid not bat
11Andrew Walkerdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (18), w (6)29
Total253
Wickets 5
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Keith Waugh17352110
2Nick Kershaw12088120
3Phil Clark11057100
4Rob Brand3021000
5R Miller3014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total463255530

Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil Clarkrun out (Karl Green)15200
2John Watts*b  Jason Twist6100
3R Millerct Andy Woodcockb  Sean Sutcliffe11200
4Nick Kershawb  Jason Twist7100
5Keith Waughct Sean Sutcliffeb  Andrew Walker15100
6John Wissonrun out (Unsure)5100
7Russell Jonesct Andrew Walkerb  Karl Green7100
8S MacDonaldct Keith Barberb  Andy Woodcock19100
9John Kettleboroughnot out591100
10Dan Wissonnot out6100
11Rob Branddid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (8), w (7), nb (2)22
Total172
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Twist10039240
2Sean Sutcliffe9231132
3Andrew Walker9312100
4Karl Green6033100
5Andy Woodcock7125100
6James Alford4113000
7Andrew Summerfield106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets132
Total467172872

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Shaddick, Gerry Gray
Scorers