This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Burghley Park CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 2 2011Date :Saturday 7th May 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Burghley ParkRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Burghley Park CC

Result Summary

Result:    Burghley Park CC - 1st XI - Won by 38 runs
Burghley Park CC - Saturday 1st XISouthill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score228 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'190 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points44
Total Points198

Burghley Park CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Canniect & b Ben Woodbridge2000
2Rob Chorltonlbwb  Mark Janaway38000
3Nick Sudburyct & b Ricky Chamberlain45000
4John Meadowsb  Kieran Brasier50000
5Jake Ledbrookst Heini Schlehmeyerb  Ricky Chamberlain0000
6Stuart Biggsct David Humphreysb  Mark Janaway0000
7Chris Meadows*†ct Heini Schlehmeyerb  Ben Woodbridge22000
8Austin Schwarzb  Kieran Brasier14000
9Michael Jonesnot out20000
10Chris Tighest Heini Schlehmeyerb  George Darlow13000
11Matthew Simpsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (9), nb (2)15
Total228
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Woodbridge12430200
2Dean Johnson7125000
3Ricky Chamberlain10163200
4Mark Janaway7049200
5Kieran Brasier3026200
6George Darlow6126100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total457223900

Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Humphreys*b  Michael Jones630065
2Ricky Chamberlainct Chris Meadowsb  Matthew Simpson11000
3Mark Janawayct & b Michael Jones8000
4Greg Cristofanict Chris Tigheb  Austin Schwarz15000
5Ben Hullb  Stuart Biggs9000
6Ben Woodbridgect David Cannieb  Austin Schwarz0000
7Heini Schlehmeyernot out310045
8Dean Johnsonb  Stuart Biggs12000
9Martin Darlowct David Cannieb  Matthew Simpson2000
10George Darlownot out230030
11Kieran Brasierdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (13), nb (3)26
Total190
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Simpson12137200
2Chris Tighe11152000
3Michael Jones7030200
4Austin Schwarz5120200
5Stuart Biggs10138200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total454187800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers