This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Flitwick CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - Premier Division 2011Date :Sunday 3rd July 2011
Toss:Flitwick CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Southill ten points deducted for not fulfilling second eleven fixture.

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Flitwick CC

Result Summary

Result:    Flitwick CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XIFlitwick CC - 1st XI
Score158 all out (40.2 overs) 'b'159 for 5 (31.1 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Bonus Points510
Penalty Points100
Total Points-530

Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Pryor*b  Dom Moxon81028
2Ben Slaterb  Jake Higginbotham122016
3Phil Johnsonrun out (Steven Davies)191048
4Mahmood Khanct Tom Russellb  Ross Bailey142014
5Mark Bakerct & b George Thurstance223053
6Chris Wattct Phil Gurneyb  John Wigfield252054
7Adam Giddingsb  George Thurstance151111
8Andrew Jacksonct George Thurstanceb  Dom Moxon20010
9Russell Jonesnot out0009
10Shaid Alilbwb  George Thurstance0001
11Kieran Brasierb  George Thurstance0001
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (28), nb (2)41
Total158
Wickets all out
Overs 40.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Ben Slater (Robert Pryor-1*); 51-2 Robert Pryor (Phil Johnson-12*); 78-3 Phil Johnson (Mahmood Khan-14*); 83-4 Mahmood Khan (Mark Baker-4*); 130-5 Mark Baker (Chris Watt-18*); 152-6 Adam Giddings (Chris Watt-25*); 152-7 Chris Watt (Andrew Jackson-0*); 158-8 Andrew Jackson (Russell Jones-0*); 158-9 Shaid Ali (Russell Jones-0*); 158-10 Kieran Brasier (Russell Jones-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Higginbotham7212121
2Liam Peters4019040
3Dom Moxon70392121
4Ross Bailey7125110
5John Wigfield9037130
6George Thurstance6.2015400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total40.2315810222

Flitwick CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Russelllbwb  Chris Watt243123
2Mark Umlaufb  Chris Watt183032
3Steven Davieslbwb  Phil Johnson629071
4George Thurstancect Kieran Brasierb  Robert Pryor00014
5Jake Higginbothamnot out439044
6Joe O'Donnellb  Kieran Brasier0002
7Phil Gurney*†not out2003
8John Wigfielddid not bat
9Ross Baileydid not bat
10Liam Petersdid not bat
11Dom Moxondid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (6), nb (2)10
Total159
Wickets 5
Overs 31.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Tom Russell (Mark Umlauf-17*); 50-2 Mark Umlauf (Steven Davies-4*); 56-3 George Thurstance (Steven Davies-8*); 152-4 Steven Davies (Jake Higginbotham-38*); 153-5 Joe O'Donnell (Jake Higginbotham-39*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Watt7223202
2Shaid Ali3024020
3Robert Pryor9215100
4Andrew Jackson3025000
5Adam Giddings5132010
6Kieran Brasier3024110
7Phil Johnson1.1014110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total31.15159552

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Huckle, Bernard Johnson
ScorersMark Wynn, Ann Pryor