This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Blunham CC - 1st XI Vs Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - Premier Division 2014Date :Sunday 27th July 2014
Toss:Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Blunham Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blunham CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Blunham CC - 1st XISouthill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score198 for 8 (44.2 overs) 196 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Bonus Points98
Penalty Points00
Total Points298

Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Collins*ct Adam Grimesb  Geoffrey Fitzgerald0000
2Mehul Adatiact Connor Heapsb  Ben Spargo0000
3Richard Whartonb  Geoffrey Fitzgerald11000
4George Darlowct Geoffrey Fitzgeraldb  Michael Pickard117000
5Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelb  Michael Pickard0000
6Ajay Paulb  Michael Pickard0000
7Phil Johnsonct Connor Heapsb  Kanchana Rodrigo21000
8Chris Wattnot out25000
9Corey Tylerb  Geoffrey Fitzgerald0000
10Khaneal Stathamb  Geoffrey Fitzgerald2000
11Shaid Alinot out1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (15), nb (1)19
Total196
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Geoffrey Fitzgerald7048400
2Ben Spargo6230100
3Michael Pickard9124300
4Wayne Goldsmith9228000
5Dominic Aloia3017000
6Kanchana Rodrigo7023100
7Connor Heaps3.4022000
8Ben Spendlove0.201000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total455196900

Blunham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kanchana Rodrigo*b  Mehul Adatia46000
2Michael Pickardct Corey Tylerb  Shaid Ali27000
3Connor Heapsnot out68000
4Ben Spendlovect George Darlowb  Mehul Adatia10000
5Deryn Fowlerct Richard Whartonb  George Darlow2000
6Amaan Hussainb  Chris Watt0000
7Wayne Goldsmithct George Darlowb  Chris Watt19000
8Dominic Aloiact George Darlowb  Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel7000
9Ben Spargolbwb  Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel1000
10Geoffrey Fitzgeraldnot out6000
11Adam Grimesdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (6)12
Total198
Wickets 8
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Phil Johnson6029000
2Chris Watt9047200
3Shaid Ali9033100
4Mehul Adatia9135200
5George Darlow8.2034100
6Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel3014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total44.21198800

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersTali Heaps