This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Biggleswade CC - Under 16 Vs Southill Park CC - Under 16

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire Youth Competitions - County U16 North 2014Date :Thursday 10th July 2014
Toss:Southill Park CC - Under 16 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Lindsell Memorial PavilionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southill Park CC - Under 16 - Won by 129 runs
Biggleswade CC - Under 16Southill Park CC - Under 16
Score70 all out (16.4 overs) 199 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points614
Penalty Points00
Batting Points15
Bowling Points15
Total Points824

Southill Park CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Hindretired not out529035
2Ben Kightb  Ewan Smailes4005
3Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel*retired not out505030
4Ed Johnsonretired not out506125
5Reece Gascoynect George Boydb  Samuel Bentley142013
6William Barrettnot out14208
7Robson Angellnot out6104
8George Andrewsdid not bat
9Angus Laingdid not bat
10Kavilan Canagasabeydid not bat
11Vani Canagasabeydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (4)9
Total199
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Ben Kight (Oliver Hind-0*); 178-2 Reece Gascoyne (Ed Johnson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Bond4029000
2Ewan Smailes4035100
3Chloe Dagless3033000
4George Boyd4040000
5Oliver Charter3032000
6Samuel Bentley2025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200199200

Biggleswade CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Salect Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelb  Kavilan Canagasabey71017
2George Boydct Ben Kightb  Ed Johnson2003
3Ewan Smailes*b  Vani Canagasabey316028
4Chloe Daglessct Ben Kightb  Kavilan Canagasabey0004
5Ben Bondct Ed Johnsonb  Kavilan Canagasabey1006
6Oliver Charterct Robson Angellb  Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel163015
7Jenson Smailesct & b Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel1005
8Jobie Daviesnot out00010
9Samuel Bentleyct & b Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel0002
10Aiden Wrightct Ben Kightb  Angus Laing1004
11Unsureabsent
Extras       lb (1), w (10)11
Total70
Wickets all out
Overs 16.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 George Boyd (Ben Sale-0*); 20-2 Ben Sale (Ewan Smailes-0*); 21-3 Chloe Dagless (Ewan Smailes-0*); 28-4 Ben Bond (Ewan Smailes-0*); 63-5 Ewan Smailes (Oliver Charter-0*); 66-6 Jenson Smailes (Oliver Charter-0*); 66-7 Oliver Charter (Jobie Davies-0*); 66-8 Samuel Bentley (Jobie Davies-0*); 70-9 Aiden Wright (Jobie Davies-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ed Johnson3014100
2Kavilan Canagasabey4015320
3Ben Kight107010
4George Andrews2021020
5Vani Canagasabey4111120
6Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel220300
7Angus Laing0.401110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total16.4370980

Match Officials

UmpiresKevin Wright, Martin Darlow
ScorersKhaneal Statham