This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Shropshire Cricket Board - Boys Under 17 Vs Bedfordshire Cricket Board - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 2B 2015Date :Thursday 6th August 2015
Toss:Shropshire Cricket Board - Boys Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Shrewsbury CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Shropshire Cricket Board - Boys Under 17 - Won by 8 runs
Shropshire Cricket Board - Boys Under 17Bedfordshire Cricket Board - Under 17
Score245 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'237 all out (48.5 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Shropshire Cricket Board - Boys Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Vaughanct Ben Smithb  Al Mahmud Hasan3000
2Ben Barclayst Ben Smithb  Kashif Ali76000
3Harry Adairct Alex Evansb  Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel103000
4Harry Chandlerct Alex Evansb  Ben Slawinski2000
5Toby Joneslbwb  Kashif Ali1000
6Jack Garmsonst Ben Smithb  Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel17000
7Daniel Lloyd*ct Ben Bradleyb  Kamran Bahra9000
8Harry Bollandnot out6000
9Sam Baughdid not bat
10Ryan Harmandid not bat
11Tom Goughdid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (3), w (8), nb (4)28
Total245
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kamran Bahra10055112
2Al Mahmud Hasan7128141
3Alex Evans5019020
4Ben Bradley3023000
5Ben Slawinski10130101
6Kashif Ali10044200
7Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel5030210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total502245784

Bedfordshire Cricket Board - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ned Whitneyct Harry Chandlerb  Charlie Cooke112030
2Oliver Pittsct Charlie Cookeb  Daniel Lloyd415159
3Kashif Alict Charlie Cookeb  Tom Gough625090
4Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelct Harry Chandlerb  Charlie Cooke6310068
5Ben Slawinski*b  Jack Garmson0001
6Matt Taylorlbwb  Tom Gough0002
7Connor Robsonlbwb  Tom Gough122014
8Ben Smithb  Tom Gough40016
9Al Mahmud Hasanct Jack Garmsonb  Daniel Lloyd100113
10Kamran Bahrab  Charlie Cooke0001
11Ben Bradleynot out0003
Extras       b (5), lb (9), w (19), nb (1)34
Total237
Wickets all out
Overs 48.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Cooke9.5046300
2Jack Garmson10241100
3Sam Baugh5035000
4Daniel Lloyd9126200
5Harry Bolland6036000
6Tom Gough9039400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total48.532371000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers