This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Barnack CC - 1st XI Vs Southill Park CC - Saturday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 2 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Start Time:00:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

High Scoring Game, Shaid Mohammad 66, Zeshan manzoor 113, S Tomlinson - Pard 125

Result Summary

Result:    Barnack CC - 1st XI - Won by 26 runs
Barnack CC - 1st XISouthill Park CC - Saturday 1st XI
Score287 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'261 all out (45 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points52
Total Points207

Barnack CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Billy Younglbwb  Ricky Chamberlain458067
2Tahseen Ahmedb  Ricky Chamberlain457078
3Shahid Muhammedct Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelb  Kieran Brasier667355
4Zeeshan Manzoornot out11351154
5Peter Bestrun out (Khaneal Statham)3000
6Muhammad Sohailrun out (Khaneal Statham)1000
7Steve Best*did not bat
8Robert Bestdid not bat
9Ali Asghardid not bat
10Fakir Mahmooddid not bat
11Rex Gnanapiragashandid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (4), nb (1)13
Total287
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

91-1 Billy Young (Unsure-0*); 109-2 Tahseen Ahmed (Unsure-0*); 188-3 Shahid Muhammed (Unsure-0*); 270-4 Peter Best (Unsure-0*); 287-5 Muhammad Sohail (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Brasier10184100
2Lee Hoggett12243000
3Ricky Chamberlain12157200
4Kashif Bhatti7052000
5Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel1011000
6Ben Slater3029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total454284500

Southill Park CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kashif Bhattict Unsureb  Robert Best0000
2Lee Hoggettb  Shahid Muhammed59000
3Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelst Unsureb  Shahid Muhammed125000
4Ben Slater*run out (Peter Best)20000
5Oliver Thrasherct Unsureb  Muhammad Sohail11000
6Ricky Chamberlainct Unsureb  Shahid Muhammed6000
7Nuwan Rupasingheb  Shahid Muhammed9000
8Kieran Brasierct Unsureb  Shahid Muhammed8000
9Sam Kellyrun out (Unsure)6000
10Khaneal Stathamnot out0000
11Unsureabsent
Extras       b (11), lb (6), w (2)19
Total261
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Kashif Bhatti (Unsure-0*); 184-2 Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel (Unsure-0*); 201-3 Lee Hoggett (Unsure-0*); 233-4 Ben Slater (Unsure-0*); 236-5 Oliver Thrasher (Unsure-0*); 241-6 Ricky Chamberlain (Unsure-0*); 258-7 Kieran Brasier (Unsure-0*); 258-8 Nuwan Rupasinghe (Unsure-0*); 265-9 Sam Kelly (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Best12178000
2Robert Best5224100
3Billy Young8050000
4Shahid Muhammed11154500
5Muhammad Sohail9041100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets172
Total454264900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers