This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Cup) Vs Southill Park CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedford Midweek League - Boorman Travel Division 1 2015Date :Wednesday 1st July 2015
Toss:Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Cup) won the tossStart Time:18:30
Ground: Biddenham PavilionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Casuals) - Won by 7 wickets
Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Cup)Southill Park CC - Midweek XI
Score145 for 3 (16 overs) 't'126 for 7 (16 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points20
Total Points184

Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Cup)

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Painenot out75000
2Sam Kumar*ct & b Lee Hoggett13000
3Tajvir Gillb  Lee Hoggett10000
4Ross Cunninghamb  Andrew Collins36000
5Kyle Cunninghamnot out4000
6Sameem Safidid not bat
7Simon Lincolndid not bat
8David Morrishdid not bat
9Amarpal Singhdid not bat
10Sam Morrisdid not bat
11Jatinder Mongiadid not bat
Extras       7
Total145
Wickets 3
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lee Hoggett4029200
2Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel3019000
3Corey Tyler3029000
4Ally Darlow3018000
5Andrew Collins2026100
6Kieran Brasier2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total170143300

Southill Park CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bhavik Talsaniab  Sameem Safi3000
2Lee Hoggettct Sam Kumarb  Sam Morris6000
3Ben Slaterrun out (Unsure)4000
4Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelct Kyle Cunninghamb  Jatinder Mongia29000
5Harry Chinnrun out (Unsure)3000
6Edward Lambct Simon Lincolnb  Jatinder Mongia16000
7Andrew Collinsrun out (Unsure)42000
8Kieran Brasier*not out7000
9Sam Kellynot out7000
10Ally Darlowdid not bat
11Corey Tylerdid not bat
Extras       9
Total126
Wickets 7
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Morris4017100
2Sameem Safi4032100
3Amarpal Singh2010000
4Jatinder Mongia3018200
5Simon Lincoln2026000
6Kyle Cunningham1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total160117700

Match Officials

UmpiresMartin Darlow
ScorersKhaneal Statham