This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Luton Town & Indians CC - Under 16 Vs Southill Park CC - Under 16

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Beds Youth Final 2015 - FinalDate :Thursday 3rd September 2015
Toss:Luton Town & Indians CC - Under 16 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:17:30
Ground: Luton Town & Indians Home GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southill Park CC - Under 16 - Won by 23 runs
Luton Town & Indians CC - Under 16Southill Park CC - Under 16
Score115 for 8 (15 overs) 't'138 for 2 (15 overs) 'b'

Southill Park CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel*not out88000
2Edward Lambct Rashid Afridib  Daniel Haider18000
3Bhavik Talsaniact Maicol Javedb  Esaa Mahmood17000
4Ben Kightnot out0000
5Oliver Thrasherdid not bat
6Ed Johnsondid not bat
7Oliver Hinddid not bat
8Thomas Germanydid not bat
9Ally Darlowdid not bat
10William Barrettdid not bat
11Ryan Bamburydid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (10), nb (3)15
Total138
Wickets 2
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Edward Lamb (Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel-0*); 124-2 Bhavik Talsania (Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rashid Afridi2017040
2Abdul Basit3020011
3Esaa Mahmood3030120
4Daniel Haider2014130
5Unsure2025002
6Yaseen Khan1015010
7Ali Hasan2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total1501382113

Luton Town & Indians CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ali Hasanst William Barrettb  Oliver Thrasher9000
2Unsurect & b Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel4000
3Fayaz Homyoonct Oliver Hindb  Ed Johnson28000
4Unsurect & b Oliver Hind19000
5Maicol Javedct Oliver Hindb  Ed Johnson29000
6Unsurect Edward Lambb  Ed Johnson7000
7Rashid Afridi*ct Bhavik Talsaniab  Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel0000
8Jamal Afridinot out3000
9Daniel Haiderst William Barrettb  Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel0000
10Abdul Basitdid not bat
11Esaa Mahmooddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (13)16
Total115
Wickets 8
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Thrasher3023100
2Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel3024380
3Ben Kight3021020
4Oliver Hind3022110
5Ed Johnson209300
6Bhavik Talsania1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total1501158110

Match Officials

UmpiresHaroon Afridi, Martin Darlow
ScorersDave Bell, Graeme Lamb