This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Clifton CC, Beds - Under 19 Vs Southill Park CC - Under 19

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 Club T20 - Cambs/Hunts/Beds Central 2016Date :Friday 29th July 2016
Toss:Southill Park CC - Under 19 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Claybridge GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southill Park CC - Under 19 - Won by 101 runs
Clifton CC, Beds - Under 19Southill Park CC - Under 19
Score49 all out (11.2 overs) 150 for 1 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points25
Penalty Points00
Total Points25

Southill Park CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel*retired not out53000
2Oliver Thrashernot out35000
3Oliver Hindct Unsureb  Jacob Barnes29000
4Edward Lambnot out11000
5Ed Johnsondid not bat
6David Adesidadid not bat
7William Barrettdid not bat
8Jason Georgedid not bat
9Harry Bearddid not bat
10Jack Chapmandid not bat
11Zahaan Hussaindid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (18)22
Total150
Wickets 1
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel (Oliver Thrasher-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Bridger4024000
2Kieran Jones2016000
3Herewood Green2018000
4Josh Hoxey-Smith4030000
5Matt Wilson4030000
6Ben Stevens1010000
7Jacob Barnes3018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200150100

Clifton CC, Beds - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Baxterst William Barrettb  Jason George6000
2Matt Wilsonct William Barrettb  Ed Johnson1000
3Jacob Barnes*ct William Barrettb  Harry Beard4000
4Samee Mohammedct Jack Chapmanb  Jason George0000
5Lewis Bridgerb  Ed Johnson0000
6Josh Hoxey-Smithct Oliver Thrasherb  Ed Johnson0000
7Luke Breacherb  Harry Beard14000
8Herewood Greenb  Harry Beard0000
9Liam Stevensst William Barrettb  Harry Beard10000
10Kieran Jonesb  David Adesida8000
11Ben Stevensnot out0000
Extras       w (5), nb (1)6
Total49
Wickets all out
Overs 11.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason George4011200
2Ed Johnson309300
3Harry Beard2.2010400
4David Adesida2019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total11.20491000

Match Officials

UmpiresMartin Darlow, Trevor Bridger
ScorersSarah Tomlinson