This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Dunstable Town CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - Premier Division 2017Date :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Dunstable Town CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lancot ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Dunstable Town CC - Sunday 1st XISouthill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score190 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'191 for 6 (43 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points22
Batting Points Adjustment 02
Bowling Points33
Bowling Points Adjustment 00
Total Points527

Dunstable Town CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ned Whitneyct George Darlowb  Chris Watt10000
2Benjamin Abbott*ct Chris Wattb  George Darlow5000
3Mark Smithb  Jack Good17000
4Sam Cherryct Tom Drydenb  Adam Prescott45000
5Luke Cherryct Jack Goodb  Rani Thiarra37000
6Matthew Woodcockb  Rani Thiarra24000
7James Bromhallct Rani Thiarrab  Jack Good10000
8Ian Gilbertnot out24000
9Harry McBreartynot out1000
10Jack Kilduffdid not bat
11Sam Marshalldid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (14), nb (2)17
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Darlow9532100
2Chris Watt9038131
3Jack Good9063220
4Mehul Adatia9118000
5Adam Prescott4018190
6Rani Thiarra5020201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total4561907142

Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ajay Momilbwb  Luke Cherry6000
2Tom Drydenlbwb  Luke Cherry11000
3Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelct & b Harry McBrearty38000
4Rani Thiarract Matthew Woodcockb  Harry McBrearty61000
5George Darlownot out43000
6Adam Prescottlbwb  Sam Cherry8000
7Jack Good*ct James Bromhallb  Sam Cherry5000
8Mehul Adatianot out11000
9Edward Lambdid not bat
10Sam Kellydid not bat
11Chris Wattdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (7)8
Total191
Wickets 6
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Ajay Momi (Tom Dryden-1*); 24-2 Tom Dryden (Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel-6*); 106-3 Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel (Rani Thiarra-1*); 121-4 Rani Thiarra (George Darlow-3*); 138-5 Adam Prescott (George Darlow-8*); 157-6 Jack Good (George Darlow-20*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Kilduff9041000
2Luke Cherry9332200
3Ian Gilbert7030000
4Sam Cherry8042200
5Harry McBrearty6034200
6Matthew Woodcock4011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total433191600

Match Officials

UmpiresGeoff May, Steve Searle
ScorersAnn Pryor