This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Southill Park CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Kempston Hammers CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 4th Division 2017Date :Sunday 3rd September 2017
Toss:Kempston Hammers CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Southill ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southill Park CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Southill Park CC - Sunday 2nd XIKempston Hammers CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score154 for 5 (30.2 overs) 153 all out (38.5 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points22
Batting Points Adjustment 03
Bowling Points52
Bowling Points Adjustment 00
Total Points277

Kempston Hammers CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saubat Ali*ct Sam Roseb  Domenic Pasquariello192044
2Hemant Hemantb  Domenic Pasquariello112015
3Unsureb  Harry Beard81020
4Raman Kumarlbwb  Harry Beard0004
5Unsurect Sam Kellyb  Adam Prescott82012
6Kabir Ahmednot out272065
7Merv Husseinct Sam Kellyb  Harry Beard3005
8Mukesh Kumarct Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelb  Shaid Ali537146
9Unsurect Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelb  Edward Lamb130115
10Ismail Rakhmanlbwb  Farook Yunas1006
11Unsureb  Edward Lamb0001
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (2)10
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Hemant Hemant (Saubat Ali-0*); 34-2 Saubat Ali (Unsure-0*); 34-3 Unsure (Raman Kumar-0*); 49-4 Raman Kumar (Unsure-0*); 49-5 Unsure (Kabir Ahmed-0*); 52-6 Merv Hussein (Kabir Ahmed-0*); 121-7 Mukesh Kumar (Kabir Ahmed-0*); 138-8 Unsure (Kabir Ahmed-0*); 152-9 Ismail Rakhman (Kabir Ahmed-0*); 153-10 Unsure (Kabir Ahmed-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Domenic Pasquariello8320200
2Shaid Ali8330100
3Harry Beard8031300
4Adam Prescott3018100
5Khaneal Statham3010010
6Farook Yunas5016110
7Edward Lamb3.5020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total38.561531020

Southill Park CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelb  Kabir Ahmed276021
2Edward Lamblbwb  Mukesh Kumar625074
3Farook Yunasct Unsureb  Ismail Rakhman222053
4Adam Prescottct Unsureb  Mukesh Kumar4006
5Sam Kellyct Saubat Alib  Ismail Rakhman140019
6Hani Thiarranot out151111
7Khaneal Stathamnot out6102
8Sam Rose*did not bat
9Harry Bearddid not bat
10Shaid Alidid not bat
11Domenic Pasquariellodid not bat
Extras       w (1), nb (3)4
Total154
Wickets 5
Overs 30.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

37-1 Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel (Edward Lamb-0*); 103-2 Farook Yunas (Edward Lamb-0*); 108-3 Adam Prescott (Edward Lamb-0*); 124-4 Edward Lamb (Sam Kelly-0*); 142-5 Sam Kelly (Hani Thiarra-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure3022010
2Merv Hussein7135000
3Kabir Ahmed5029100
4Ismail Rakhman7034202
5Raman Kumar6013200
6Unsure2015001
7Saubat Ali.206000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total30.21154513

Match Officials

UmpiresMartin Darlow
ScorersAnn Pryor