This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Southill Park CC - Friendly XI Vs Sunday Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 28th August 2017
Toss:Sunday Barbarians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Southill ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Southill Park CC - Friendly XISunday Barbarians CC - 1st XI
Score190 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'190 for 9 (40 overs) 't'

Southill Park CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ajay Momict R Martinb  R Chandarana184021
2George Darlow*ct C. Williamsb  David Moore81016
3Edward Lambct R Martinb  A Trueman161058
4Jack Goodlbwb  David Moore8107
5Kieran Brasierlbwb  J Moffatt170028
6Chris Wattct C. Williamsb  J Moffatt70020
7Sam Kellyrun out (R Chandarana)463052
8Shaylen Tomlinson-Patelct Russell Jonesb  Mark Baker364033
9Tom Drydenb  R Chandarana6012
10Dominic Chatfieldnot out5105
11Rani Thiarradid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (4), w (7), nb (3)23
Total190
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 George Darlow (Ajay Momi-14*); 32-2 Ajay Momi (Edward Lamb-0*); 45-3 Jack Good (Edward Lamb-1*); 72-4 Kieran Brasier (Edward Lamb-5*); 90-5 Edward Lamb (Chris Watt-7*); 93-6 Chris Watt (Sam Kelly-2*); 173-7 Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel (Sam Kelly-41*); 180-8 Tom Dryden (Sam Kelly-41*); 190-9 Sam Kelly (Dominic Chatfield-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Moore8321221
2R Chandarana8146210
3J Moffatt8125200
4R Martin4010000
5A Trueman206120
6Mark Baker7043122
7H Beard3026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total405190973

Sunday Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1C Maylinct Dominic Chatfieldb  George Darlow9170108
2J Moffattct Kieran Brasierb  Rani Thiarra202029
3Mark Bakerlbwb  Dominic Chatfield50011
4R Martinct Kieran Brasierb  George Darlow132023
5David Moorect Rani Thiarrab  Jack Good201038
6J Thomasb  Jack Good0001
7C. Williams*†b  George Darlow292125
8R Chandaranab  George Darlow0001
9Russell Jonesnot out4006
10H Beardct Kieran Brasierb  George Darlow0001
11A Truemannot out0000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), nb (2)8
Total190
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 J Moffatt (C Maylin-13*); 47-2 Mark Baker (C Maylin-21*); 98-3 R Martin (C Maylin-57*); 135-4 David Moore (C Maylin-72*); 135-5 J Thomas (C Maylin-72*); 173-6 C Maylin (C. Williams-18*); 174-7 R Chandarana (C. Williams-19*); 187-8 C. Williams (Russell Jones-1*); 187-9 H Beard (Russell Jones-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Brasier7025000
2Chris Watt4020001
3Dominic Chatfield8037100
4Rani Thiarra6041100
5George Darlow5026501
6Edward Lamb5116000
7Jack Good5019200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total401190902

Match Officials

UmpiresMartin Darlow, David Butterworth
ScorersAnn Pryor