This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bedfordshire Cricket Board - North Beds Under 11 District Vs East Northants - Under 11

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 3rd June 2010
Toss:Bedfordshire Cricket Board - North Beds Under 11 District won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Biddenham CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Arnold (71) supported by Bean (28) for East Northants. Johnson 7-1-20-1, Abeynaike 4-2-12-1, Sheemar 4-0-11-1 for Beds. Knocks from Johnson (49) and Gay (31) put North Beds in a strong position but good bowling from East Northants at the end of the innings secured a thrilling win.

Result Summary

Result:    East Northants - Under 11 - Won by 7 runs
Bedfordshire Cricket Board - North Beds Under 11 DistrictEast Northants - Under 11
Score167 for 9 (35 overs) 't'174 for 6 (35 overs) 'b'

East Northants - Under 11

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total174
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ed Johnson7120100
2Tom Rawes4015100
3Emilio Gay7037200
4Hayden Abeynaike4212100
5Samee Mohammed1012000
6Harry Beard1016000
7Rahul Sheemar4011100
8Taylor Bland3112000
9Sachin Kalayan2014000
10Edward Else2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total354164600

Bedfordshire Cricket Board - North Beds Under 11 District

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hayden Abeynaikect Unsureb  Unsure6000
2Emilio Gayb  Unsure31000
3Shaylen Tomlinson-Patel*†ct Unsureb  Unsure10000
4Archie Young Leect Unsureb  Unsure5000
5Ed Johnsonrun out (Unsure)49000
6Harry Beardlbwb  Unsure13000
7Tom Rawesct Unsureb  Unsure6000
8Samee Mohammedrun out (Unsure)7000
9Edward Elserun out (Unsure)3000
10Taylor Blandnot out1000
11Rahul Sheemarnot out0000
Extras       0
Total167
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total000300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers