This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Southill Park CC - Friendly XI Vs Ampthill Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 25th April 2011
Toss:Southill Park CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Southill ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

ATCC wilkinson 90; Southill Warwick 86; the big house, being watched by cows

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Ampthill Town CC

Result Summary

Result:    Ampthill Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Southill Park CC - Friendly XIAmpthill Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score206 for 9 (43 overs) 'b' 't'210 for 7 (39.3 overs)

Southill Park CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Humphreysb  Edward Sharpe1000
2Russell Jonesb  Edward Sharpe10000
3Dave Warwick*b  Alan Reynolds86000
4Matt Baxterct & b Mark Weeden14000
5Luke Swannct Joey Evansb  Jullien Brady10000
6Tom Carrb  Jullien Brady0000
7Adam Wellsct Joey Evansb  Sam Howe15000
8George Darlowb  Alan Reynolds13000
9Kieran Brasierb  Edward Sharpe10000
10Adam Giddingsnot out17000
11Martin Darlownot out1000
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (14), nb (4)29
Total206
Wickets 9
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hugo Thomas4016000
2Edward Sharpe7310300
3Mark Weeden7038100
4Jullien Brady8036200
5Sam Howe6033100
6Joey Evans6213000
7Alan Reynolds5049200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total435206900

Ampthill Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nigel Lewinb  Kieran Brasier2000
2Matt Wilkinsonb  Adam Giddings90000
3Rani Thiarract Unsureb  Luke Swann9000
4Bryan Lewinb  Kieran Brasier8000
5Alan Reynoldsb  Matt Baxter22000
6Jullien Bradylbwb  Martin Darlow12000
7Sam Howeb  Martin Darlow4000
8Mark Weeden*not out10000
9Joey Evansnot out30000
10Hugo Thomasdid not bat
11Edward Sharpedid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (9), w (5), nb (2)23
Total210
Wickets 7
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Swann8042100
2Kieran Brasier6.3132200
3Matt Baxter8223100
4George Darlow7035000
5Adam Giddings5032100
6Martin Darlow5030200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total39.33210700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers