This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Eggington Foresters CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 1st Division 2006Date :Sunday 9th July 2006
Toss:Eggington Foresters CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Mill RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Russell Jones - 70 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 182 runs
Eggington Foresters CC - Sunday 1st XISouthill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score59 all out (30.2 overs) 't'241 for 8 (46 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points810
Penalty Points00
Total Points830

Southill Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Williamslbwb  Sam Janes357054
2Robert Pryorrun out (Simon Thomson)202033
3John Wisson*ct Adie Licherib  Simon Thomson30010
4Neil Gilesct Jonathan O'Donnellb  Sam Janes345038
5Russell Jonesnot out7012076
6Rob Wardb  Steve Leng223023
7David Baileyb  Alan Priestley41011
8Phil Johnsonb  Steve Leng100013
9Tony Harperct Simon Thomsonb  Steve Leng10107
10Rob Brandnot out1001
11Clive Browningdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (8), w (15)32
Total241
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Robert Pryor (Gareth Williams-0*); 62-2 Gareth Williams (John Wisson-0*); 94-3 John Wisson (Neil Giles-0*); 107-4 Neil Giles (Russell Jones-0*); 150-5 Rob Ward (Russell Jones-0*); 173-6 David Bailey (Russell Jones-0*); 211-7 Phil Johnson (Russell Jones-0*); 235-8 Tony Harper (Russell Jones-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alan Priestley10328100
2Stephen Hughes5022000
3Sam Janes10148200
4Simon Thomson10147100
5Steve Leng8046300
6Daryl Koch3033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total465241800

Eggington Foresters CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adie Licherib  Clive Browning102024
2Gary Tiffenlbwb  Rob Brand20024
3Steve Lengct Gareth Williamsb  Rob Brand00012
4Sam Janesct John Wissonb  Robert Pryor71031
5Jamie Majorct Clive Browningb  Tony Harper254056
6Jonathan O'Donnellb  Robert Pryor0001
7Stephen Hughesb  Tony Harper50022
8Daniel Eastonlbwb  Tony Harper0005
9Simon Thomson*lbwb  Robert Pryor0001
10Daryl Kochct Clive Browningb  Robert Pryor4109
11Alan Priestleynot out0003
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (1), nb (1)6
Total59
Wickets all out
Overs 30.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Adie Licheri (Gary Tiffen-2*); 13-2 Gary Tiffen (Steve Leng-0*); 17-3 Steve Leng (Sam Janes-2*); 31-4 Sam Janes (Jamie Major-7*); 31-5 Jonathan O'Donnell (Jamie Major-7*); 46-6 Stephen Hughes (Jamie Major-17*); 46-7 Daniel Easton (Jamie Major-17*); 47-8 Simon Thomson (Jamie Major-17*); 59-9 Daryl Koch (Jamie Major-25*); 59-10 Jamie Major (Alan Priestley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rob Brand10415200
2Clive Browning8215100
3Robert Pryor7313400
4Tony Harper5.2112300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total30.210591000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers